₹ 107.00 – ₹ 182.00
Jojoba oil is extremely hydrating and has a very nutty fragrance. Vitamins like Vitamin E and Vitamin B Complex are abundant in them.
Jojoba oil is extremely hydrating and has a very nutty fragrance. Vitamins like Vitamin E and Vitamin B Complex are abundant in them. The oil is used in cosmetics, shampoo, creams, and other personal care items. It is suitable for all skin types, especially for treating dry, aged, or toughened skin.
- Botanical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis
- Country of Origin : Argentina
- Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and most fixed oils
- Specific Gravity : 0.863-0.873 @25°C
- Optical Rotation : NA
- Refractive Index : 1.459
- Part of Plant Used : NA
- Blends well with : Coconut oil, Almond oil, and Olive oil
- Flash Point : 295 °C
- Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
- It is used extensively in aromatherapy for improving mental focus and concentration.
- The oil is quite popular among the manufacturer of scented candles and soaps.
- You can use jojoba oil to keep your skin smooth and hydrated by mixing it with your everyday creams and lotions.
- Jojoba Oil is the best option for you if you wish to use an herbal makeup remover. Jojoba oil works well to remove makeup because it is non-greasy and lightweight.
- Hair and scalp benefit greatly from jojoba oil. If you have a dry scalp, you should apply Jojoba herbal oil every day.