₹ 114.00 – ₹ 194.00
One of the most well-known essential oils, especially when it comes to its application in cosmetics, is rose essential oil, which is extracted from rose flower petals.
One of the most well-known essential oils, especially when it comes to its application in cosmetics, is rose essential oil, which is extracted from rose flower petals. Your rooms will be filled with a captivating and revitalizing floral scent thanks to the deep and enlivening floral scent of this essential rose, which smells just like a fresh rose flower. Because of this, this essential oil is frequently used to create natural-ingredient fragrances and aromatherapy products.
- Net Qty:6ml, 12ml
- Botanical Name:Rosa Damascena
- Country of Origin:India
- Solubility:It is soluble in alcohol and fixed oils
- Specific Gravity:0.84800 – 0.86100 @ 25°C
- Optical Rotation:-4 to +2
- Refractive Index:1.45300 – 1.48600 @ 20°C
- Part of Plant Used:Rose petals
- Blends well with:NA
- Flash Point:190° C
- Extraction Method:Solvent Extraction
- It has powerful antioxidants that make it a significant component of skincare and hair care products.
- It is used extensively in the making of soaps, candles, and fragrances.
- It is a great essential oil for aromatherapy. The oil can help you overcome severe depression, stress, and anxiety.
- Due to its conditioning and stimulating properties, the use of this oil will make your hair softer and silkier. It also nourishes your hair and gives it thickness and shine.