Kesar Attar is well-known for its sweet fragrance. It is extracted through a steam distillation process from the flower part of the Kesar plant. It is used in aromatherapy and skin care products.
Kesar Attar is well known for its sweet flavor and aroma. It is obtained from the Kesar plant’s flower using the steam distillation method, blended with sandalwood oil, and used extensively in skin care formulations and aromatherapy-based applications.
- Net Qty:6ml, 12ml
- Botanical Names:N/A
- Extraction Method:Hydro or steam distillation
- Part of Plants Used:N/A
- Country of Origin:India
- Consistency:Medium viscosity
- Cultivation Method:N/A
- This attar is frequently used in aromatherapy sessions because of its enticing fragrance.
- This attar oil is also used as a medicinal oil to benefit the skin in numerous ways.
- This attar can be used to treat or lessen many sex-related issues, including temporary erectile dysfunction, lack of sexual attraction, and others.
- It is widely used in the perfumery industry to make pure non-alcoholic fragrances, as it ensures a long-lasting and rejuvenating fragrance.
- Its skin-friendly property makes it an important ingredient for the manufacturing of different cosmetic products such as lotions, shower gels, creams, etc.